Toyo Observe G3-Ice
The Toyo Observe G3-Ice is available in 171 sizes at ExtraBrake. Sizes span 13–22-inch wheels. Prices range from $39.93 to $155.47 per tire ($159.72–$621.88 per set of four). It is offered as a winter tire. Every size carries the 3PMSF severe-snow rating.
171 tires found
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
195/65R15
Winter
3PMSF
$55.43/tire
$221.72 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
175/65R14
Winter
3PMSF
$43.04/tire
$172.16 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
185/65R14
Winter
3PMSF
$48.11/tire
$192.44 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
175/65R15
Winter
3PMSF
$49.44/tire
$197.76 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
185/65R15
Winter
3PMSF
$50.96/tire
$203.84 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
205/55R16
Winter
3PMSF
$76.59/tire
$306.36 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
205/60R16
Winter
3PMSF
$66.93/tire
$267.72 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
215/60R16
Winter
3PMSF
$66.28/tire
$265.12 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
215/65R16
Winter
3PMSF
$64.96/tire
$259.84 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
215/70R16
Winter
3PMSF
$66.12/tire
$264.48 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
235/70R16
Winter
3PMSF
$73.36/tire
$293.44 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/45R17
Winter
3PMSF
$96.07/tire
$384.28 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
205/50R17
Winter
3PMSF
$86.12/tire
$344.48 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/50R17
Winter
3PMSF
$94.14/tire
$376.56 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
215/55R17 XL
Winter
3PMSF
$86.55/tire
$346.20 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/55R17 XL
Winter
3PMSF
$90.11/tire
$360.44 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/60R17 XL
Winter
3PMSF
$100.89/tire
$403.56 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
235/60R17 XL
Winter
3PMSF
$96.64/tire
$386.56 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/65R17 XL
Winter
3PMSF
$88.33/tire
$353.32 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
235/65R17 XL
Winter
3PMSF
$90.04/tire
$360.16 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
245/65R17
Winter
3PMSF
$95.34/tire
$381.36 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
195/60R15
Winter
3PMSF
$55.01/tire
$220.04 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
205/65R15
Winter
3PMSF
$58.76/tire
$235.04 set of 4
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/70R16 XL
Winter
3PMSF
$73.20/tire
$292.80 set of 4
Frequently asked questions
How much does the Toyo Observe G3-Ice cost?
At ExtraBrake, Toyo Observe G3-Ice tires run from $39.93 to $155.47 per tire depending on size — $159.72 to $621.88 for a set of four.
What sizes does the Toyo Observe G3-Ice come in?
We stock 171 sizes, fitting 13-inch through 22-inch wheels. Match the size printed on your driver's door-jamb placard.
Is the Toyo Observe G3-Ice rated for snow?
Yes — every size we stock carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning they passed a standardised severe-snow traction test.
What warranty does the Toyo Observe G3-Ice carry?
Sizes in this line carry a treadwear warranty of up to 40,000 miles. The exact figure varies by size and is listed on each product page.
What speed ratings are available for the Toyo Observe G3-Ice?
This line is offered in speed ratings T, Q, H (T = 118 mph; Q = 99 mph; H = 130 mph). Do not fit a tire rated below your vehicle's requirement.