Toyo Observe G3-Ice

The Toyo Observe G3-Ice is available in 171 sizes at ExtraBrake. Sizes span 13–22-inch wheels. Prices range from $39.93 to $155.47 per tire ($159.72–$621.88 per set of four). It is offered as a winter tire. Every size carries the 3PMSF severe-snow rating.

171 tires found
Toyo Observe G3-Ice 215/55R17 XL Observe G3-Ice (Studdable)
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
215/55R17 XL
Winter 3PMSF
$86.55/tire
$346.20 set of 4
Toyo Observe G3-Ice 225/55R17 XL Observe G3-Ice (Studdable)
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/55R17 XL
Winter 3PMSF
$90.11/tire
$360.44 set of 4
Toyo Observe G3-Ice 225/60R17 XL Observe G3-Ice (Studdable)
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/60R17 XL
Winter 3PMSF
$100.89/tire
$403.56 set of 4
Toyo Observe G3-Ice 235/60R17 XL Observe G3-Ice (Studdable)
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
235/60R17 XL
Winter 3PMSF
$96.64/tire
$386.56 set of 4
Toyo Observe G3-Ice 225/65R17 XL Observe G3-Ice (Studdable)
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/65R17 XL
Winter 3PMSF
$88.33/tire
$353.32 set of 4
Toyo Observe G3-Ice 235/65R17 XL Observe G3-Ice (Studdable)
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
235/65R17 XL
Winter 3PMSF
$90.04/tire
$360.16 set of 4
Toyo Observe G3-Ice 225/70R16 XL Observe G3-Ice (Studdable)
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
225/70R16 XL
Winter 3PMSF
$73.20/tire
$292.80 set of 4

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Toyo Observe G3-Ice cost?

At ExtraBrake, Toyo Observe G3-Ice tires run from $39.93 to $155.47 per tire depending on size — $159.72 to $621.88 for a set of four.

What sizes does the Toyo Observe G3-Ice come in?

We stock 171 sizes, fitting 13-inch through 22-inch wheels. Match the size printed on your driver's door-jamb placard.

Is the Toyo Observe G3-Ice rated for snow?

Yes — every size we stock carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning they passed a standardised severe-snow traction test.

What warranty does the Toyo Observe G3-Ice carry?

Sizes in this line carry a treadwear warranty of up to 40,000 miles. The exact figure varies by size and is listed on each product page.

What speed ratings are available for the Toyo Observe G3-Ice?

This line is offered in speed ratings T, Q, H (T = 118 mph; Q = 99 mph; H = 130 mph). Do not fit a tire rated below your vehicle's requirement.