Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season 205/55R17 Cinturato P7 ALL Season (*) Run Flat
Pirelli

Cinturato P7 All Season

205/55R17
All-Season Run-flat
$166.12/tire $221.49
Set of 4: $664.48
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

Size205/55R17 Cinturato P7 ALL Season (*) Run Flat
Width205 mm
Aspect ratio55
Rim diameterR17
Load index91
Speed ratingH
Load rangeSL
SeasonAll-Season
UTQG500 A A
Tread depth11/32"
Weight26.4 lbs
Max pressure44 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)No
Run-flatYes

About the Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season

All-Season Passenger Car Touring tire.

Features

* Up to 20% less rolling resistance as a result of the improved tread compound, sidewall geometry and internal tire structure* 100% free of highly aromatic oils, due to its new, specially developed polymers and the process used to mix the compound* Special tread profile, carcass design and materials* Improved performance through optimizing the tread contact area, tread compound and profile design* Pirelli Self Supporting Run Flat system on certain sizes

Benefits

* Energy efficient* Reduction in fuel consumption and CO2 emissions* Clean air - minimized toll on the environment* Low running noise* Increased average tire life while maintaining high safety characteristics and performance

Understanding the 205/55R17 size

In the size code 205/55R17, 205 is the section width in millimetres (about 8.1"). 55 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 55% of the width, or roughly 112.8 mm. R17 means radial construction on a 17-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 25.9".

The load index 91 means each tire supports up to 1,356 lbs — about 5,424 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol H certifies the tire to 130 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

What the Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season is built for

The Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season is an all-season tire, balancing dry grip, wet traction and tread life across spring, summer and autumn conditions. Run-flat construction lets you keep driving a limited distance at reduced speed after a loss of pressure. Fitment category: Passenger Car.

Tread life and grip ratings

This tire carries a UTQG rating of 500 A A. The treadwear grade of 500 is a relative durability score — a grade of 200 is expected to last roughly twice as long as a grade of 100 under the same controlled test. Traction grade A measures straight-line wet stopping grip (AA is highest, then A, B and C). Temperature grade A reflects heat resistance at sustained speed (A is highest).

Price and value

At $166.12 per tire, a full set of four costs $664.48. That is about 15% above the average of the 36 tires we stock in this size, reflecting its position in the range.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 205/55R17 mean?

205 is the section width in millimetres, 55 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 112.8 mm), and R17 indicates radial construction for a 17-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 25.9 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season 205/55R17?

Its load index of 91 allows up to 1,356 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of H is certified to 130 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season 205/55R17 tires cost?

A single tire is $166.12 and a set of four is $664.48.

Is the Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season a run-flat tire?

Yes. Run-flat construction supports the vehicle for a limited distance at reduced speed after a loss of air pressure, so you can reach a service point without an immediate roadside change.

Does the Cinturato P7 All Season come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 84 additional Cinturato P7 All Season sizes besides 205/55R17. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 205/55R17

Pirelli Cinturato P7 205/55R17 Cinturato P7 (Moe)
Pirelli
Cinturato P7
205/55R17
Summer
$163.48/tire
$653.92 set of 4
Pirelli Cinturato P7 205/55R17 Cinturato P7 (Mo)
Pirelli
Cinturato P7
205/55R17
Summer
$148.48/tire
$593.92 set of 4
Nexen Nfera AU7 205/55R17 Nfera AU7 Oe
Nexen
Nfera AU7
205/55R17
$135.00/tire
$540.00 set of 4
Nexen Npriz AH8 205/55R17 Npriz AH8
Nexen
Npriz AH8
205/55R17
$135.00/tire
$540.00 set of 4