Nitto Trail Grappler M/T LT325/60R20 E Trail Grappler M/T
Nitto

Trail Grappler M/T

LT325/60R20 E
$429.00/tire $572.00
Set of 4: $1716.00
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

SizeLT325/60R20 E Trail Grappler M/T
Width325 mm
Aspect ratio60
Rim diameterR20
Load index126/123
Speed ratingQ
Ply rating10
Tread depth20.2/32"
Weight83.01 lbs
Max pressure65 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)No
Run-flatNo

About the Nitto Trail Grappler M/T

All-Season Mud-Terrain Passenger Light Truck tire.

Features

* Advanced sound analysis equipment technology* 3-Ply sidewall with a high turn-up construction acts as an extra layer of reinforcement* Proprietary, automated manufacturing system produces extraordinarily uniform tires* Balanced void ratio efficiently removes mud and dirt from the tread

Benefits

* Reduces the noises normally heard when driving on off-road tires* To increase puncture resistance and thus durability* Smooth ride on paved roads for on-road comfort* To provide continuous off-road traction

Understanding the LT325/60R20 E size

In the size code 325/60R20, 325 is the section width in millimetres (about 12.8"). 60 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 60% of the width, or roughly 195 mm. R20 means radial construction on a 20-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 35.4".

The load index 126 means each tire supports up to 3,748 lbs — about 14,992 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol Q certifies the tire to 99 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

Price and value

At $429.00 per tire, a full set of four costs $1716.00. That sits close to the average for the 20 tires we stock in this size.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 325/60R20 mean?

325 is the section width in millimetres, 60 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 195 mm), and R20 indicates radial construction for a 20-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 35.4 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Nitto Trail Grappler M/T LT325/60R20 E?

Its load index of 126 allows up to 3,748 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of Q is certified to 99 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Nitto Trail Grappler M/T LT325/60R20 E tires cost?

A single tire is $429.00 and a set of four is $1716.00.

Does the Trail Grappler M/T come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 62 additional Trail Grappler M/T sizes besides LT325/60R20 E. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 325/60R20

Goodyear Wrangler Duratrac LT325/60R20 E Wrangler Duratrac (3PMSF Studdable)
Goodyear
Wrangler Duratrac
LT325/60R20 E
All-Weather 3PMSF
$435.74/tire
$1742.96 set of 4