Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season Plus II 235/40R19 XL Cinturato P7 ALL Season Plus Ii
Pirelli

Cinturato P7 All Season Plus II

235/40R19 XL
$157.35/tire $209.80
Set of 4: $629.40
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

Size235/40R19 XL Cinturato P7 ALL Season Plus Ii
Width235 mm
Aspect ratio40
Rim diameterR19
Load index96
Speed ratingV
Load rangeXL
UTQG700 A A
Treadwear warranty70,000 miles
Tread depth11/32"
Weight26.89 lbs
Max pressure50 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)No
Run-flatNo

About the Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season Plus II

All-Season High Performance Passenger Car and SUV tire.

Features

* New improved tread compound* Larger footprint contact area compared to Cinturato P7 AS Plus* Optimized footprint shape* 70,000 Mile Limited Treadwear Warranty* Confidence Plus Plan

Benefits

* Improved overall wet performance* Improved wet braking performance* Increased wet handling

Understanding the 235/40R19 XL size

In the size code 235/40R19, 235 is the section width in millimetres (about 9.3"). 40 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 40% of the width, or roughly 94 mm. R19 means radial construction on a 19-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 26.4".

The load index 96 means each tire supports up to 1,565 lbs — about 6,260 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol V certifies the tire to 149 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

Tread life and grip ratings

This tire carries a UTQG rating of 700 A A. The treadwear grade of 700 is a relative durability score — a grade of 200 is expected to last roughly twice as long as a grade of 100 under the same controlled test. Traction grade A measures straight-line wet stopping grip (AA is highest, then A, B and C). Temperature grade A reflects heat resistance at sustained speed (A is highest).

Price and value

At $157.35 per tire, a full set of four costs $629.40. That is about 18% below the average price of the 120 tires we stock in this size. Backed by a 70,000-mile treadwear warranty, that works out to roughly $8.99 per 1,000 miles across the set.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 235/40R19 mean?

235 is the section width in millimetres, 40 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 94 mm), and R19 indicates radial construction for a 19-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 26.4 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season Plus II 235/40R19 XL?

Its load index of 96 allows up to 1,565 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of V is certified to 149 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Pirelli Cinturato P7 All Season Plus II 235/40R19 XL tires cost?

A single tire is $157.35 and a set of four is $629.40, covered by a 70,000-mile treadwear warranty.

Does the Cinturato P7 All Season Plus II come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 36 additional Cinturato P7 All Season Plus II sizes besides 235/40R19 XL. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 235/40R19

GT Radial Maxclimate 235/40R19 XL Maxclimate
GT Radial
Maxclimate
235/40R19 XL
3PMSF
$143.99/tire
$575.96 set of 4
GT Radial Maxtour LX 235/40R19 Maxtour LX
GT Radial
Maxtour LX
235/40R19
$137.24/tire
$548.96 set of 4