Nexen Nfera Sport 245/45ZR19 XL Nfera Sport
Nexen

Nfera Sport

245/45ZR19 XL
$174.75/tire $233.00
Set of 4: $699.00
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

Size245/45ZR19 XL Nfera Sport
Width245 mm
Aspect ratio45
Rim diameterR19
Load index102
Speed ratingY
Load rangeXL
UTQG280 AA A
Tread depth9.4/32"
Max pressure50 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)No
Run-flatNo

About the Nexen Nfera Sport

Summer Ultra High Performance Passenger Car tire. Original Equipment on Select Vehicles such as Audi, Kia, Porsche and Volkswagen.

Features

* Wide longitudinal groove* Wide out-side block design* Rigid center block* Out-side groove wall design

Benefits

* For improved drainage performance* Provides excellent dry and wet handling* For performance at high speed* Provides improved control response and stability* For high speed cornering and grip

Understanding the 245/45ZR19 XL size

In the size code 245/45R19, 245 is the section width in millimetres (about 9.6"). 45 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 45% of the width, or roughly 110.3 mm. R19 means radial construction on a 19-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 27.7".

The load index 102 means each tire supports up to 1,874 lbs — about 7,496 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol Y certifies the tire to 186 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

Tread life and grip ratings

This tire carries a UTQG rating of 280 AA A. The treadwear grade of 280 is a relative durability score — a grade of 200 is expected to last roughly twice as long as a grade of 100 under the same controlled test. Traction grade AA measures straight-line wet stopping grip (AA is highest, then A, B and C). Temperature grade A reflects heat resistance at sustained speed (A is highest).

Price and value

At $174.75 per tire, a full set of four costs $699.00. That is about 14% below the average price of the 142 tires we stock in this size.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 245/45R19 mean?

245 is the section width in millimetres, 45 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 110.3 mm), and R19 indicates radial construction for a 19-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 27.7 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Nexen Nfera Sport 245/45ZR19 XL?

Its load index of 102 allows up to 1,874 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of Y is certified to 186 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Nexen Nfera Sport 245/45ZR19 XL tires cost?

A single tire is $174.75 and a set of four is $699.00.

Does the Nfera Sport come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 33 additional Nfera Sport sizes besides 245/45ZR19 XL. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 245/45R19

GT Radial Maxclimate 245/45R19 XL Maxclimate
GT Radial
Maxclimate
245/45R19 XL
3PMSF
$156.74/tire
$626.96 set of 4
Toyo Celsius 245/45R19 Celsius
Toyo
Celsius
245/45R19
All-Weather 3PMSF
$199.68/tire
$798.72 set of 4
Toyo Extensa HP II 245/45R19 XL Extensa HP Ii
Toyo
Extensa HP II
245/45R19 XL
All-Season Run-flat
$161.41/tire
$645.64 set of 4
Toyo Observe G3-Ice 245/45R19 XL Observe G3-Ice (Studdable)
Toyo
Observe G3-Ice
245/45R19 XL
Winter 3PMSF
$140.06/tire
$560.24 set of 4