Nexen Roadian ATX LT275/65R18 E Roadian ATX
Nexen

Roadian ATX

LT275/65R18 E
3PMSF
$228.00/tire $304.00
Set of 4: $912.00
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

SizeLT275/65R18 E Roadian ATX
Width275 mm
Aspect ratio65
Rim diameterR18
Load index123/120
Speed ratingS
Ply rating10
Treadwear warranty60,000 miles
Tread depth16/32"
Weight57.52 lbs
Max pressure80 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)Yes
Run-flatNo

About the Nexen Roadian ATX

All-Weather All-Terrain Passenger Light Truck/SUV tire.

Features

* Sidewall lugs and deep grooves* UTQG: 600 A B (P-Metric)* Carries the Three-Peak Mountain Snowflake (3PMSF) symbol* 70,000 Mile Treadwear Mileage Warranty (P-Metric)* 60,000 Mile Treadwear Mileage Warranty (LT-Metric)* Road Hazard Replacement Warranty (First 3/32 or 2 Years)* 36-Month Roadside Assistance

Benefits

* Provides better grip as it wears* Produce outstanding handling and control on and off-road* Meets the required performance criteria for Use in Severe Snow Conditions

Understanding the LT275/65R18 E size

In the size code 275/65R18, 275 is the section width in millimetres (about 10.8"). 65 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 65% of the width, or roughly 178.8 mm. R18 means radial construction on a 18-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 32.1".

The load index 123 means each tire supports up to 3,417 lbs — about 13,668 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol S certifies the tire to 112 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

What the Nexen Roadian ATX is built for

It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it passed a standardised severe-snow traction test. Fitment category: Undefined.

Price and value

At $228.00 per tire, a full set of four costs $912.00. That is about 8% above the average of the 185 tires we stock in this size, reflecting its position in the range. Backed by a 60,000-mile treadwear warranty, that works out to roughly $15.20 per 1,000 miles across the set.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 275/65R18 mean?

275 is the section width in millimetres, 65 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 178.8 mm), and R18 indicates radial construction for a 18-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 32.1 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Nexen Roadian ATX LT275/65R18 E?

Its load index of 123 allows up to 3,417 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of S is certified to 112 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Nexen Roadian ATX LT275/65R18 E tires cost?

A single tire is $228.00 and a set of four is $912.00, covered by a 60,000-mile treadwear warranty.

Is the Nexen Roadian ATX rated for snow?

Yes. It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it met a standardised severe snow traction test.

Does the Roadian ATX come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 86 additional Roadian ATX sizes besides LT275/65R18 E. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 275/65R18

GT Radial Adventuro ATX LT275/65R18 E Adventuro ATX
GT Radial
Adventuro ATX
LT275/65R18 E
3PMSF
$189.74/tire
$758.96 set of 4