Nexen Roadian ATX LT305/55R20 F Roadian ATX
Nexen

Roadian ATX

LT305/55R20 F
3PMSF
$311.25/tire $415.00
Set of 4: $1245.00
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

SizeLT305/55R20 F Roadian ATX
Width305 mm
Aspect ratio55
Rim diameterR20
Load index125/122
Speed ratingS
Ply rating12
Treadwear warranty60,000 miles
Tread depth16/32"
Weight69.11 lbs
Max pressure80 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)Yes
Run-flatNo

About the Nexen Roadian ATX

All-Weather All-Terrain Passenger Light Truck/SUV tire.

Features

* Sidewall lugs and deep grooves* UTQG: 600 A B (P-Metric)* Carries the Three-Peak Mountain Snowflake (3PMSF) symbol* 70,000 Mile Treadwear Mileage Warranty (P-Metric)* 60,000 Mile Treadwear Mileage Warranty (LT-Metric)* Road Hazard Replacement Warranty (First 3/32 or 2 Years)* 36-Month Roadside Assistance

Benefits

* Provides better grip as it wears* Produce outstanding handling and control on and off-road* Meets the required performance criteria for Use in Severe Snow Conditions

Understanding the LT305/55R20 F size

In the size code 305/55R20, 305 is the section width in millimetres (about 12"). 55 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 55% of the width, or roughly 167.8 mm. R20 means radial construction on a 20-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 33.2".

The load index 125 means each tire supports up to 3,638 lbs — about 14,552 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol S certifies the tire to 112 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

What the Nexen Roadian ATX is built for

It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it passed a standardised severe-snow traction test. Fitment category: Undefined.

Price and value

At $311.25 per tire, a full set of four costs $1245.00. That is about 10% below the average price of the 62 tires we stock in this size. Backed by a 60,000-mile treadwear warranty, that works out to roughly $20.75 per 1,000 miles across the set.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 305/55R20 mean?

305 is the section width in millimetres, 55 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 167.8 mm), and R20 indicates radial construction for a 20-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 33.2 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Nexen Roadian ATX LT305/55R20 F?

Its load index of 125 allows up to 3,638 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of S is certified to 112 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Nexen Roadian ATX LT305/55R20 F tires cost?

A single tire is $311.25 and a set of four is $1245.00, covered by a 60,000-mile treadwear warranty.

Is the Nexen Roadian ATX rated for snow?

Yes. It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it met a standardised severe snow traction test.

Does the Roadian ATX come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 86 additional Roadian ATX sizes besides LT305/55R20 F. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 305/55R20

Nexen Roadian MTX LT305/55R20 F Roadian MTX
Nexen
Roadian MTX
LT305/55R20 F
$369.00/tire
$1476.00 set of 4