Goodyear Eagle F1 Asymmetric SUV AT 235/55R19 XL Eagle F1 Asymmetric Suv AT (Self Seal)
Goodyear

Eagle F1 Asymmetric SUV AT

235/55R19 XL
$303.74/tire $404.99
Set of 4: $1214.96
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

Size235/55R19 XL Eagle F1 Asymmetric Suv AT (Self Seal)
Width235 mm
Aspect ratio55
Rim diameterR19
Load index105
Speed ratingW
Load rangeXL
UTQG240 AA A
Tread depth10/32"
Weight22.68 lbs
Max pressure50 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)No
Run-flatNo

About the Goodyear Eagle F1 Asymmetric SUV AT

All-Season Sport Performance Passenger SUV tire.

Features

* Wide lateral grooves* Full depth siping* Deep shoulder grooves

Benefits

* Offers enhanced braking in light snow and in off-road conditions* For increased traction on snow covered roads* Provides maximum grip on soft soil, mud, and wet grass

Understanding the 235/55R19 XL size

In the size code 235/55R19, 235 is the section width in millimetres (about 9.3"). 55 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 55% of the width, or roughly 129.3 mm. R19 means radial construction on a 19-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 29.2".

The load index 105 means each tire supports up to 2,039 lbs — about 8,156 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol W certifies the tire to 168 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

Tread life and grip ratings

This tire carries a UTQG rating of 240 AA A. The treadwear grade of 240 is a relative durability score — a grade of 200 is expected to last roughly twice as long as a grade of 100 under the same controlled test. Traction grade AA measures straight-line wet stopping grip (AA is highest, then A, B and C). Temperature grade A reflects heat resistance at sustained speed (A is highest).

Price and value

At $303.74 per tire, a full set of four costs $1214.96. That is about 62% above the average of the 173 tires we stock in this size, reflecting its position in the range.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 235/55R19 mean?

235 is the section width in millimetres, 55 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 129.3 mm), and R19 indicates radial construction for a 19-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 29.2 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Goodyear Eagle F1 Asymmetric SUV AT 235/55R19 XL?

Its load index of 105 allows up to 2,039 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of W is certified to 168 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Goodyear Eagle F1 Asymmetric SUV AT 235/55R19 XL tires cost?

A single tire is $303.74 and a set of four is $1214.96.

Does the Eagle F1 Asymmetric SUV AT come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 13 additional Eagle F1 Asymmetric SUV AT sizes besides 235/55R19 XL. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 235/55R19

Pirelli Scorpion Verde 235/55R19 Scorpion Verde Runflat (Moe)
Pirelli
Scorpion Verde
235/55R19
Summer Run-flat
$248.96/tire
$995.84 set of 4
Hankook Kinergy AS X EV 235/55R19 XL Kinergy AS X EV EH01A Oe
Hankook
Kinergy AS X EV
235/55R19 XL
All-Season
$302.99/tire
$1211.96 set of 4