Terra Grappler G3
🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.
↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.
Specifications
| Size | LT295/65R20 (35X11.50R20) E Terra Grappler G3 |
|---|---|
| Width | 295 mm |
| Aspect ratio | 65 |
| Rim diameter | R20 |
| Load index | 129/126 |
| Speed rating | S |
| Ply rating | 10 |
| Season | All-Weather |
|---|---|
| Treadwear warranty | 55,000 miles |
| Tread depth | 16.1/32" |
| Weight | 61.66 lbs |
| Max pressure | 80 psi |
| Severe snow (3PMSF) | Yes |
| Run-flat | No |
About the Nitto Terra Grappler G3
All-Weather All-Terrain Passenger Light Truck/SUV tire with Unique Dual Sidewall Designs.
Features
* All-weather capabilities* New tread compound and design* Two distinct sidewall patterns - one side features a blocky design for a bold, rugged appearance, while the other offers a sharp, directional look for a sleek, modern aesthetic* M+S Rated* Carries the Three-Peak Mountain Snowflake (3PMSF) symbol* 70,000 Mile Treadwear Limited Warranty (Hard Metric Sizes)* 55,000 Mile Treadwear Limited Warranty (LT-Metric/Flotation Sizes)
Benefits
* Excels in diverse weather conditions, offering reliable wet traction and snow performance* Enhance both on-road comfort and off-road grip* Allows the flexibility to customize your vehicle’s look to match your personal preference and style* Meets the required performance criteria for Use in Severe Snow Conditions
Understanding the LT295/65R20 size
In the size code 295/65R20, 295 is the section width in millimetres (about 11.6"). 65 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 65% of the width, or roughly 191.8 mm. R20 means radial construction on a 20-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 35.1".
The speed symbol S certifies the tire to 112 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.
What the Nitto Terra Grappler G3 is built for
The Nitto Terra Grappler G3 is an all-weather tire — a year-round option certified for severe snow service, so it can stay on the vehicle through winter. It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it passed a standardised severe-snow traction test. It is classified for all-terrain (a/t) use.
Price and value
At $313.50 per tire, a full set of four costs $1254.00. That is about 8% below the average price of the 33 tires we stock in this size. Backed by a 55,000-mile treadwear warranty, that works out to roughly $22.80 per 1,000 miles across the set.
Frequently asked questions
What does the tire size 295/65R20 mean?
295 is the section width in millimetres, 65 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 191.8 mm), and R20 indicates radial construction for a 20-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 35.1 inches.
What are the load and speed ratings of the Nitto Terra Grappler G3 LT295/65R20?
Its speed rating of S is certified to 112 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.
How much does a set of 4 Nitto Terra Grappler G3 LT295/65R20 tires cost?
A single tire is $313.50 and a set of four is $1254.00, covered by a 55,000-mile treadwear warranty.
Is the Nitto Terra Grappler G3 rated for snow?
Yes. It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it met a standardised severe snow traction test.
Does the Terra Grappler G3 come in other sizes?
Yes — we stock 46 additional Terra Grappler G3 sizes besides LT295/65R20. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.