Kelly Edge Touring Plus 235/45R18 Edge Touring Plus
Kelly

Edge Touring Plus

235/45R18
All-Season M+S
$127.49/tire $169.99
Set of 4: $509.96
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

Size235/45R18 Edge Touring Plus
Width235 mm
Aspect ratio45
Rim diameterR18
Load index94
Speed ratingV
Load rangeSL
SeasonAll-Season
UTQG680 A A
Treadwear warranty65,000 miles
Tread depth10/32"
Weight24.74 lbs
Max pressure51 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)No
Run-flatNo

About the Kelly Edge Touring Plus

All-Season Passenger Car Touring tire.

Features

* Biting tread block design* Sweeping grooves* Silica tread compound* Symmetrical tread pattern* 65,000 Mile/105,000 km Limited Treadwear Warranty

Benefits

* To provide all-season traction in wet, dry and snowy conditions* Help evacuate water and slush from the tread for enhanced grip* Helps improve treadwear and wet traction* For confident handling and smooth ride

Understanding the 235/45R18 size

In the size code 235/45R18, 235 is the section width in millimetres (about 9.3"). 45 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 45% of the width, or roughly 105.8 mm. R18 means radial construction on a 18-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 26.3".

The load index 94 means each tire supports up to 1,477 lbs — about 5,908 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol V certifies the tire to 149 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

What the Kelly Edge Touring Plus is built for

The Kelly Edge Touring Plus is an all-season tire, balancing dry grip, wet traction and tread life across spring, summer and autumn conditions. It carries an M+S (mud and snow) marking for light winter service. Fitment category: Passenger Car, Performance, Touring.

Tread life and grip ratings

This tire carries a UTQG rating of 680 A A. The treadwear grade of 680 is a relative durability score — a grade of 200 is expected to last roughly twice as long as a grade of 100 under the same controlled test. Traction grade A measures straight-line wet stopping grip (AA is highest, then A, B and C). Temperature grade A reflects heat resistance at sustained speed (A is highest).

Price and value

At $127.49 per tire, a full set of four costs $509.96. That is about 21% below the average price of the 155 tires we stock in this size. Backed by a 65,000-mile treadwear warranty, that works out to roughly $7.85 per 1,000 miles across the set.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 235/45R18 mean?

235 is the section width in millimetres, 45 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 105.8 mm), and R18 indicates radial construction for a 18-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 26.3 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Kelly Edge Touring Plus 235/45R18?

Its load index of 94 allows up to 1,477 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of V is certified to 149 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Kelly Edge Touring Plus 235/45R18 tires cost?

A single tire is $127.49 and a set of four is $509.96, covered by a 65,000-mile treadwear warranty.

Does the Edge Touring Plus come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 61 additional Edge Touring Plus sizes besides 235/45R18. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 235/45R18

GT Radial Maxclimate 235/45R18 Maxclimate
GT Radial
Maxclimate
235/45R18
3PMSF
$128.24/tire
$512.96 set of 4
GT Radial Maxtour LX 235/45R18 Maxtour LX
GT Radial
Maxtour LX
235/45R18
$119.99/tire
$479.96 set of 4
GT Radial Maxtour LX 235/45R18 Maxtour LX
GT Radial
Maxtour LX
235/45R18
$119.99/tire
$479.96 set of 4
Toyo Celsius 235/45R18 Celsius
Toyo
Celsius
235/45R18
All-Weather 3PMSF
$138.20/tire
$552.80 set of 4