Hankook Weatherflex GT H755 235/55R19 XL Weatherflex GT H755A
Hankook

Weatherflex GT H755

235/55R19 XL
All-Weather 3PMSF M+S
$178.49/tire $237.99
Set of 4: $713.96
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

Size235/55R19 XL Weatherflex GT H755A
Width235 mm
Aspect ratio55
Rim diameterR19
Load index105
Speed ratingV
Load rangeXL
SeasonAll-Weather
UTQG720 A A
Treadwear warranty70,000 miles
Tread depth10.5/32"
Weight30.2 lbs
Max pressure50 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)Yes
Run-flatNo

About the Hankook Weatherflex GT H755

All-Weather Passenger Car tire.

Features

* Higher sipe density* GripKontrol interlocking (wave-type) 3D sipes* Zig-zag groove* Widened lateral grooves* An outer chamfer added to the block and added chamfer edges* Optimized block positioning and multi-pitch sequencing* M+S Rated* Carries the Three-Peak Mountain Snowflake (3PMSF) symbol* 70,000 Mile Treadwear Mileage Warranty* Road Hazard Warranty* Hankook 30 Day Free Trial Plan

Benefits

* Enhances traction in snow and boost snow performance* Minimizes block deformation when driving for improved handling in both wet and dry conditions* Enhances cornering grip in the snow by contacting the road at various angles* Improve drainage performance, effectively evacuating water to enhance control in the rain* Increases volume and stiffness and block rigidity, providing stable ground pressure for improved handling* For a quieter, more comfortable ride* Meets the required performance criteria for Use in Severe Snow Conditions

Understanding the 235/55R19 XL size

In the size code 235/55R19, 235 is the section width in millimetres (about 9.3"). 55 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 55% of the width, or roughly 129.3 mm. R19 means radial construction on a 19-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 29.2".

The load index 105 means each tire supports up to 2,039 lbs — about 8,156 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol V certifies the tire to 149 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

What the Hankook Weatherflex GT H755 is built for

The Hankook Weatherflex GT H755 is an all-weather tire — a year-round option certified for severe snow service, so it can stay on the vehicle through winter. It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it passed a standardised severe-snow traction test. Fitment category: Passenger Car, SUV/CUV, Performance, HP.

Tread life and grip ratings

This tire carries a UTQG rating of 720 A A. The treadwear grade of 720 is a relative durability score — a grade of 200 is expected to last roughly twice as long as a grade of 100 under the same controlled test. Traction grade A measures straight-line wet stopping grip (AA is highest, then A, B and C). Temperature grade A reflects heat resistance at sustained speed (A is highest).

Price and value

At $178.49 per tire, a full set of four costs $713.96. That sits close to the average for the 173 tires we stock in this size. Backed by a 70,000-mile treadwear warranty, that works out to roughly $10.20 per 1,000 miles across the set.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 235/55R19 mean?

235 is the section width in millimetres, 55 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 129.3 mm), and R19 indicates radial construction for a 19-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 29.2 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Hankook Weatherflex GT H755 235/55R19 XL?

Its load index of 105 allows up to 2,039 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of V is certified to 149 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Hankook Weatherflex GT H755 235/55R19 XL tires cost?

A single tire is $178.49 and a set of four is $713.96, covered by a 70,000-mile treadwear warranty.

Is the Hankook Weatherflex GT H755 rated for snow?

Yes. It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it met a standardised severe snow traction test.

Does the Weatherflex GT H755 come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 54 additional Weatherflex GT H755 sizes besides 235/55R19 XL. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 235/55R19

GT Radial Maxclimate 235/55R19 Maxclimate
GT Radial
Maxclimate
235/55R19
3PMSF
$155.99/tire
$623.96 set of 4
GT Radial Maxtour LX 235/55R19 Maxtour LX
GT Radial
Maxtour LX
235/55R19
$145.49/tire
$581.96 set of 4