Bridgestone Turanza EV 245/35R21 XL Turanza EV
Bridgestone

Turanza EV

245/35R21 XL
🏷️ Manufacturer rebate available: Bridgestone Get $80 Back
$296.99/tire $395.99
Set of 4: $1187.96
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

Size245/35R21 XL Turanza EV
Width245 mm
Aspect ratio35
Rim diameterR21
Load index96
Speed ratingY
Load rangeXL
Treadwear warranty50,000 miles
Severe snow (3PMSF)No
Run-flatNo

About the Bridgestone Turanza EV

All-Season Performance Passenger Electric Vehicle (EV) tire.

Features

* New tread compound* Full depth 3D sipes* Tread pattern optimization with slot alignment and open shoulder slots* Solid rib design* 50,000 Mile Limited Treadwear Warranty

Benefits

* Improves performance and wear life* Improve overall handling while providing biting edges for winter performance* To increase water evacuation for hydroplaning resistance* For improved handling and reduced pattern noise

Understanding the 245/35R21 XL size

In the size code 245/35R21, 245 is the section width in millimetres (about 9.6"). 35 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 35% of the width, or roughly 85.8 mm. R21 means radial construction on a 21-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 27.8".

The load index 96 means each tire supports up to 1,565 lbs — about 6,260 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol Y certifies the tire to 186 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

Price and value

At $296.99 per tire, a full set of four costs $1187.96. That sits close to the average for the 44 tires we stock in this size. Backed by a 50,000-mile treadwear warranty, that works out to roughly $23.76 per 1,000 miles across the set.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 245/35R21 mean?

245 is the section width in millimetres, 35 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 85.8 mm), and R21 indicates radial construction for a 21-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 27.8 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Bridgestone Turanza EV 245/35R21 XL?

Its load index of 96 allows up to 1,565 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of Y is certified to 186 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Bridgestone Turanza EV 245/35R21 XL tires cost?

A single tire is $296.99 and a set of four is $1187.96, covered by a 50,000-mile treadwear warranty.

Does the Turanza EV come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 21 additional Turanza EV sizes besides 245/35R21 XL. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 245/35R21

Pirelli Pzero (PZ4) 245/35ZR21 XL Pzero (PZ4-Sport)
Pirelli
Pzero (PZ4)
245/35ZR21 XL
$309.70/tire
$1238.80 set of 4
Pirelli Pzero (PZ4) 245/35R21 XL Pzero (PZ4-Luxury) (Vol) NCS
Pirelli
Pzero (PZ4)
245/35R21 XL
$332.69/tire
$1330.76 set of 4
Pirelli Pzero (PZ4) 245/35ZR21 XL Pzero (PZ4-Sport) (MGT)
Pirelli
Pzero (PZ4)
245/35ZR21 XL
$330.53/tire
$1322.12 set of 4
Pirelli Pzero (PZ4) 245/35ZR21 XL Pzero (PZ4) Sport
Pirelli
Pzero (PZ4)
245/35ZR21 XL
$335.13/tire
$1340.52 set of 4