Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse AT2 LT275/70R18 E Wrangler Workhorse AT2
Goodyear

Wrangler Workhorse AT2

LT275/70R18 E
All-Weather 3PMSF M+S
$241.49/tire $321.99
Set of 4: $965.96
Minimum order: 4 tires (sizes can be mixed) ? Selling in sets of 4 is how we keep our prices this low — and a matching set keeps your car balanced and safe.
Most drivers replace all four for even wear and handling.
Visa Mastercard American Express Shipped with DHL

🚚 Standard shipping across the country — delivered with DHL in 2-6 business days. 🔒 SSL-secured checkout.

↩️ Free returns within 30 days — unmounted tires, prepaid label, no return shipping cost.

Specifications

SizeLT275/70R18 E Wrangler Workhorse AT2
Width275 mm
Aspect ratio70
Rim diameterR18
Load index125/122
Speed ratingS
Ply rating10
SeasonAll-Weather
Treadwear warranty55,000 miles
Tread depth16/32"
Weight56.08 lbs
Max pressure80 psi
Severe snow (3PMSF)Yes
Run-flatNo

About the Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse AT2

All-Weather All-Terrain Passenger Light Truck/SUV tire.

Features

* Large tread blocks combined with open groove and sawtooth edges* Unique designed tread pattern* Numerous biting edges and specialized tread compound* M+S Rated* Carries the Three-Peak Mountain Snowflake (3PMSF) symbol* 55,000 Mile / 85000 Km Treadwear Limited Warranty

Benefits

* Helps to improve off-road capability* Helps the tire to wear evenly and perform quietly on various road surfaces* Provides improved wet braking and traction* Meets the required performance criteria for Use in Severe Snow Conditions

Understanding the LT275/70R18 E size

In the size code 275/70R18, 275 is the section width in millimetres (about 10.8"). 70 is the aspect ratio — the sidewall height is 70% of the width, or roughly 192.5 mm. R18 means radial construction on a 18-inch wheel, giving an approximate overall diameter of 33.2".

The load index 125 means each tire supports up to 3,638 lbs — about 14,552 lbs across a full set of four. The speed symbol S certifies the tire to 112 mph under its rated load. Always match or exceed the load index and speed rating listed on your vehicle's door-jamb placard.

What the Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse AT2 is built for

The Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse AT2 is an all-weather tire — a year-round option certified for severe snow service, so it can stay on the vehicle through winter. It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it passed a standardised severe-snow traction test. It is classified for all-terrain (a/t) use.

Price and value

At $241.49 per tire, a full set of four costs $965.96. That sits close to the average for the 105 tires we stock in this size. Backed by a 55,000-mile treadwear warranty, that works out to roughly $17.56 per 1,000 miles across the set.

Frequently asked questions

What does the tire size 275/70R18 mean?

275 is the section width in millimetres, 70 is the aspect ratio (sidewall height as a percentage of width, about 192.5 mm), and R18 indicates radial construction for a 18-inch wheel. Overall diameter is approximately 33.2 inches.

What are the load and speed ratings of the Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse AT2 LT275/70R18 E?

Its load index of 125 allows up to 3,638 lbs per tire. Its speed rating of S is certified to 112 mph. Check your door-jamb placard and do not fit a tire rated below the vehicle's requirement.

How much does a set of 4 Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse AT2 LT275/70R18 E tires cost?

A single tire is $241.49 and a set of four is $965.96, covered by a 55,000-mile treadwear warranty.

Is the Goodyear Wrangler Workhorse AT2 rated for snow?

Yes. It carries the three-peak mountain snowflake (3PMSF) symbol, meaning it met a standardised severe snow traction test.

Does the Wrangler Workhorse AT2 come in other sizes?

Yes — we stock 43 additional Wrangler Workhorse AT2 sizes besides LT275/70R18 E. Fit only a size approved for your vehicle.

Other sizes of this model

Similar tires in 275/70R18

GT Radial Adventuro ATX LT275/70R18 E Adventuro ATX
GT Radial
Adventuro ATX
LT275/70R18 E
3PMSF
$198.74/tire
$794.96 set of 4